Committee Staff List

Majority Staff

U.S. House of Representatives
2251 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-9446

Matt Sturges, Staff Director
Chris Vieson, Deputy Staff Director
Fred Miller, General Counsel
Holly E. Woodruff Lyons, Deputy General Counsel
Clare Doherty, Director of Budget and Program Analysis
Misty McGowen, Director of Outreach and Coalitions
Collin McCune, Director of Member Services
Justin Harclerode, Communications Director
Jeff Urbanchuk, Deputy Communications Director
Keith Hall, Digital Director
Hannah Matesic, Legislative Operations Assistant 
Jack Meehan, Staff Assistant
Hannah Noyes, Staff Assistant
Mike Legg, Director of Travel, Security, and Facilities
Tracy Mosbey, Clerk
Jean Paffenback, Printer
Larry Whittaker, Systems Administration, Information Technologies
Scott Putz, Assistant Systems Administrator 

Aviation Staff
(202) 226-3220

Holly E. Woodruff Lyons, Staff Director
Naveen C. Rao, Counsel
Simone Perez, Professional Staff
Hunter Presti, Professional Staff
Max Rosen, Staff Assistant

Coast Guard and Maritime Staff 
(202) 226-3552

John C. Rayfield, Staff Director
Bonnie Bruce, Professional Staff
Kevin Rieg, Research Assistant
Cameron Humphrey, Staff Assistant

Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Staff
(202) 225-3014

Dan Matthews, Staff Director
Johanna Hardy, Counsel
Pam Williams, Counsel
Tyler Menzler, Research Assistant

Highway and Transit Staff
(202) 225-6715

Murphie Barrett, Staff Director 
Geoff Gosselin, Senior Professional Staff and Senior Advisor to the Chairman
Caryn Moore Lund, Professional Staff
Alex Etchen, Professional Staff
Nicole Christus, Professional Staff

Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Staff
(202) 226-0727

Mary Phillips, Staff Director
Arielle Giordano, Counsel
Thomas Supinka, Staff Assistant

Water Resources and Environment Staff
(202) 225-4360

Jonathan R. Pawlow, Senior Counsel
Elizabeth Fox, Professional Staff
Victor Sarmiento, Staff Assistant