Hearing

Full Committee Hearing: “Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure Members’ Day Hearing”


Subcommittee: Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Date: Wednesday, May 1, 2019 Time: 10:00 AM Location: Rayburn House Office Building, Room 2167 Presiding:

Agenda


This Members’ Day hearing is an opportunity for all Members of the House of Representatives to highlight issues of importance as the Committee develops its legislative agenda. Furthermore, this is an opportunity for Members to actively engage in the Committee’s work on infrastructure within its jurisdiction

Testimony

Rep. Max Rose (NY-11)

Rep. Gwen Moore (WI-04)

Rep. Lori Trahan (MA-03)

Rep. Cheri Bustos (IL-17)

Rep. Mikie Sherrill (NJ-11)

Rep. Josh Harder (CA-10)

Rep. Glenn Thompson (PA-15) 

Rep. Ilhan Omar (MN-05)

Rep. Mike Quigley (IL-05)

Rep. Roger Marshall (KS-01)

Rep. Lauren Underwood (IL-14) 

Majority Leader Rep. Steny Hoyer (MD-05)

Rep. James Langevin (RI-02)

Rep. Jim Himes (CT-04)

Rep. Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)

Rep. Dan Newhouse (WA-04)

Rep. Rob Wittman (VA-01) 

Rep. Donna Shalala (FL-27) 

Rep. Scott Peters (CA-52)

Rep. Danny Davis (IL-07) 

Rep. Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)

Rep. Ro Khanna (CA-17) 

Rep. Deb Haaland (NM-01) 

Rep. Ben Cline (VA-06)

Rep. Peter Welch (VT-AL)

Rep. Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)

Rep. Elaine Luria (VA-02) 

Rep. William Keating (MA-09) 

Rep. Grace Meng (NY-06) 

Rep. Steve King (IA-04)

Rep. Tom O'Halleran (AZ-01)

Rep. Tony Cardenas (CA-29)

Rep. Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)

Rep. Mary Gay Scanlon (PA-05) 

Rep. Jim Costa (CA-16)

Rep. Nydia Velázquez (NY-07) 

Rep. Mark Takano (CA-41)

Rep. Elissa Slotkin (MI-08) 

Rep. Joe Neguse (CO-02)

Rep. Buddy Carter (GA-01) 

Rep. Dean Phillips (MN-03) 

Rep. Maxine Waters (CA-43)

Rep. Doris Matsui (CA-06) 

Rep. Tim Burchett (TN-02)

Rep. Matt Cartwright (PA-8)

Rep. Ed Case (HI-01)

Rep. Kathy Castor (FL-14)

Rep. David Cicilline (RI-01)

Rep. Gil Cisneros (CA-39)

Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (MO-5)

Rep. Gerald Connolly (VA-11)

Rep. TJ Cox (CA-21)

Rep. Joe Cunningham (SC-01)

Rep. Madeleine Dean (PA-4)

Rep. Rosa DeLauro (CT-3)

Rep. Anna Eshoo (CA-18)

Rep. Dwight Evans (PA-03)

Rep. Ruben Gallego (AZ-07)

Rep. Louie Gohmert (TX-01)

Rep. Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)

Rep. Jahana Hayes (CT-05)

Rep. Kendra Horn (OK-05)

Rep. Will Hurd (TX-23)

Rep. Dan Kildee (MI-05)

Rep. Derek Kilmer (WA-06)

Rep. Andy Kim (NJ-03)

Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi (IL-08)

Rep. John Larson (CT-01)

Rep. Andy Levin (MI-09)

Rep. Dan Lipinski (IL-03)

Rep. Ben McAdams (UT-04)

Rep. Betty McCollum (MN-04)

Rep. Joseph Morelle (NY-25)

Rep. Bill Pascrell (NJ-09)

Rep. Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)

Rep. Bill Posey (FL-08)

Rep. Tom Rice (SC-07)

Rep. Bobby Rush (IL-01)

Rep. Jose Serrano (NY-15)

Rep. Brad Schneider (IL-10)

Rep. Bobby Scott (VA-3)

Rep. David Scott (GA-13)

Rep. Adam Smith (WA-09)

Rep. Jeff Van Drew (NJ-02)

Rep. Jackie Walorski (IN-2)

Rep. Jennifer Wexton (VA-10)